Significant shareholders

In addition to those disclosed in the Directors Interest section, the Company is aware of the following persons who, have interests in voting rights over 3 per cent or more of the issued share capital of the Company:

Major ShareholdersShares  %
Premier Miton Group plc58,357,42216.94
Polymer Holdings20,273,4755.88
Canaccord Genuity Group Inc26,234,6157.61
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Mgt16,088,1124.67
Herald Investment Management13,847,0594.02
Killik & Co LLP16,980,0594.93
Prof Max Robinson9,560,0002.77
Interactive Investor Sharedealing8,318,4952.41
NFU Mutual8,228,5692.39

Neither the Directors nor any substantial Shareholders have different voting rights to other holders of the share capital of the Company.

This section was last updated on 9 January 2020.

Stay up to date with Kromek news

Subscribe to our newsletter

Unsure what product you need?

Use our Product Finder tool