The interests of the Directors (including persons connected with the Directors within the meaning of section 252 of the Act) in the issued share capital of the Company excluding any Options in respect of such capital are as follows:

DirectorShares%
Dr Arnab Basu, Chief Executive Officer2,952,0000.86
Jerel Whittingham, Non-executive Director364,8900.11
Lawrence Kinet, Non-executive Director300,0000.09
Sir Peter Williams, Chairman150,0000.04
Christopher Wilks125,0000.04
Derek Bulmer, Chief Financial Officer112,2920.03

Neither the Directors nor any substantial Shareholders have different voting rights to other holders of the share capital of the Company.

This section was last updated on 19 March 2019.

Stay up to date with Kromek news

Join our mailing list

Unsure what product you need?

Use our product finder tool